M
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Mindy Anne Boening
Ruby Cove Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $179,000
Beautiful gated community. Newly refurbished single living area condominium. New interior paint, tile in both bathrooms and kitchen, plus carpeting everywhere else. Unit comes with a detached one car garage. Small private patio in the back yard area with a small storage room. Great home to live in with no outside yard work that needs to be done. Come by and take a look its a real jewel.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Mindy Anne Boening
Ruby Cove Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 05/12/2022
Last Renter's Agent
Quincy Todd
Brown Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholson George Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Jonas Brigette P | -- | Alamo Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jonas Brigette P | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Rented | $1,400 | +12.0% | -- |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Rented | $1,250 | -3.8% | -- |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | For Rent | $1,300 | +8.8% | -- |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Off Market | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Rented | $1,195 | -7.7% | -- |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $173,900 | $26,660 | $147,240 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $173,900 | $26,660 | $147,240 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $149,640 | $26,660 | $122,980 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $144,940 | $24,230 | $120,710 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $127,900 | $19,220 | $108,680 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $118,330 | $16,180 | $102,150 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $112,360 | $16,180 | $96,180 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $87,870 | $16,180 | $71,690 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $86,185 | $16,180 | $71,690 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $78,350 | $16,180 | $62,170 |
| 2015 | $472 | $75,180 | $16,180 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $472 | $69,810 | $0 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Mindy Anne Boening
Ruby Cove Real Estate, LLC
Q
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Quincy Todd
Brown Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
James Range
North Town & Country, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Belinda Garcia
Realty One Group Emerald
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Curtis
JB Goodwin, REALTORS
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1606095
APN: 14095-010-0930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.