Estimated Value: $247,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5007 S Ridge Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $260,355, approximately $216 per square foot. 5007 S Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1974
Bought by
Elmore David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,710 | $25,580 | $45,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,710 | $25,580 | $45,130 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $50,460 | $22,210 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $50,460 | $22,210 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $50,460 | $22,210 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $40,370 | $17,770 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $40,370 | $17,770 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $42,670 | $16,420 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $42,670 | $16,420 | $26,250 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $42,670 | $16,420 | $26,250 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $42,670 | $16,420 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $42,340 | $16,420 | $25,920 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $42,340 | $16,420 | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map