Estimated Value: $191,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50075 Independence St, Kenai, AK 99611 and is currently estimated at $310,736, approximately $194 per square foot. 50075 Independence St is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Nikiski North Star Elementary School and Nikiski Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Conner Suncha Chong and Harbick Tom
Bought by
Conner Suncha Chong and Harbick Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Suncha Chong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $232,300 | $26,000 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $635 | $227,300 | $23,600 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $216,700 | $20,500 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $220,200 | $18,000 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $222,800 | $18,000 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $208,200 | $12,500 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $204,900 | $12,500 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $199,000 | $12,500 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $218,600 | $12,500 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $186,600 | $12,500 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $179,500 | $12,500 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $173,900 | $12,500 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map