$649,900
$19K PRICE DROP

5008 Brookthorn Ct Columbia, MO 65203

Estimated payment $3,935/month

Total Views 2,675
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,525 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Deck
  • Breakfast Room
  • Beulah Ralph Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Balcony

About This Home

Welcome to 5008 Brookthorn Court, located in Bradbury Estates on the edge of the highly desirable Thornbrook community in South Columbia. Sellers listened to buyer feedback and delivered with fresh new paint and brand new carpet throughout, giving the home a clean, updated feel from the moment you walk in. Offering over 3,500 square feet, this home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 3 car garage. Thoughtfully designed with expansive living areas, it also boasts a standout backyard, one of the most usable outdoor spaces in the neighborhood. Secondary bedrooms are efficiently sized, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or kids while maximizing the main living and entertaining space. Built by Hemme Construction, this beautifully maintained home features brand new James Hardie siding installed in 2025 and a new AC unit in 2024, offering peace of mind for the next owner. Inside, you'll love the gas fireplace, jetted soaking tub, convenient laundry room pantry, and thoughtful details throughout. The finished basement is an entertainer's dream with a fully equipped home theater system including a projector, remote controlled screen, surround sound, and built in audio. As a bonus, homeowners enjoy full access to all Thornbrook amenities, including the pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. Fresh updates, a trusted builder, and a location buyers love... this one is ready to go!!

Listing Agent

Alexia Goodson

Century 21 Community License #2021016966 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Century 21 Community

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,561

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1670000010050001

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,561

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Thornbrook Ridge, right on Thornbrook Parkway, right on Beacon Falls to Brookthorn.
  • Lot Size: 51.27 × 157.84
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: BRADBURY EST
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1904.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Walkout Basement: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Deck:Back: Yes
  • Dining:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Full Fin: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full Bsmt Full Fin, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Formal Dining
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1621.0
  • Living Area: 3525.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Hemme
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Driveway-Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Wood, Deck
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trail(s), Pool, Clubhouse
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 450.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 1670000010050001
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4561.2
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,561 $69,654 $10,925 $58,729
2024 $4,104 $60,838 $10,925 $49,913
2023 $4,070 $60,838 $10,925 $49,913
2022 $3,910 $58,501 $10,925 $47,576
2021 $3,917 $58,501 $10,925 $47,576
2020 $4,009 $56,259 $10,925 $45,334
2019 $4,009 $56,259 $10,925 $45,334
2018 $4,037 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,988 $56,259 $10,925 $45,334
2016 $3,981 $56,259 $10,925 $45,334
2015 $3,656 $56,259 $10,925 $45,334
2014 $3,668 $56,259 $10,925 $45,334
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $649,900 -2.9% $184 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $669,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Off Market -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $669,000 +91.1% $190 / Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/25/2013 06/25/13 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2013 06/23/13 For Sale $350,000 +13.7% $124 / Sq Ft
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2012 02/02/12 For Sale $307,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Boone Central Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $332,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 432738

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-700-00-01-005-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.