5008 Dalton Rd Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Estimated Value: $1,029,614 - $1,296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 Dalton Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $1,183,904, approximately $656 per square foot. 5008 Dalton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Ortiz Amable and Deortiz Carmela
Bought by
Montgomery County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,433 | $971,900 | $649,000 | $322,900 |
| 2024 | $11,433 | $929,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,620 | $887,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $845,200 | $590,000 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $432,384 | $823,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $864,768 | $801,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836,561 | $780,300 | $536,400 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $838,011 | $760,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852,656 | $740,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $721,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,142 | $713,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,142 | $706,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map