5008 Eagle Ridge Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $289,517 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 Eagle Ridge, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $314,629, approximately $174 per square foot. 5008 Eagle Ridge is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $178,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,838 | $77,747 | $18,211 | $59,536 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $71,015 | $16,634 | $54,381 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $67,364 | $15,779 | $51,585 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $64,841 | $15,188 | $49,653 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $64,939 | $15,211 | $49,728 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $64,713 | $15,158 | $49,555 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $63,059 | $15,082 | $47,977 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $62,244 | $14,887 | $47,357 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $61,336 | $14,670 | $46,666 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $60,603 | $14,495 | $46,108 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $60,211 | $14,401 | $45,810 |
| 2013 | $3,667 | $60,211 | $14,401 | $45,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map