5008 S Quintero Cir Aurora, CO 80015
Prides Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 S Quintero Cir, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $396,608, approximately $473 per square foot. 5008 S Quintero Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Meadow Point Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$916,571,000
Outstanding Balance
$768,248,541
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$767,851,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Paproski Michael J and Paproski Roni L
Bought by
Colfin Ai-Co I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Yielding Troy E and Yielding Becky A
Bought by
Paproski Michael J and Paproski Roni I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Stangler Alexandra I
Bought by
Yielding Troy E and Yielding Becky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,926
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Stangler Joseph R
Bought by
Stangler Alexandra I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1992
Sold by
Vogel Murray Lawrence and Vogel Lori Lynn