5008 Us 70 Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $131,657 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 Us 70, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $204,164, approximately $152 per square foot. 5008 Us 70 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1974
Bought by
English and English
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $59,600 | $55,000 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $390 | $26,100 | $22,500 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $387 | $26,100 | $22,500 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $125,500 | $22,500 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $125,500 | $22,500 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $117,100 | $22,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $117,100 | $22,000 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $117,100 | $22,000 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $111,300 | $24,400 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $111,300 | $24,400 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $99,340 | $24,367 | $74,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map