Seller's Agent in 2020
Terry Radigan
HomeSmart
(480) 212-6792
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $403,000
Get ready for your new home. Available to see anytime. This 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living and family room has much to offer. Large laundry with a lot of storage. RV Gate, Sport Court, Storage Shed, Covered Patio. Updated Kitchen, Baths, Flooring, Interior / Exterior Paint This corner lot is close to shopping, dining and many other amenities.
Last Buyer's Agent
Estela Correa
Zipworld Realty License #SA663218000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Tabitha E | -- | None Available | |
| Ackerman Tabitha E | $230,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Thc Homes 2010 Lp | $58,000 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | $191,117 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Murguia Victor M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Murguia Victor M Sanchez | $103,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman Tabitha E | $229,516 | |
| Closed | Ackerman Tabitha E | $224,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Murguia Victor M | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Murguia Victor M Sanchez | $101,408 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -8.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $7,206 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $773 | $6,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $773 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2022 | $769 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $766 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $775 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2019 | $863 | $11,630 | $2,320 | $9,310 |
| 2018 | $830 | $10,960 | $2,190 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $839 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $791 | $8,660 | $1,730 | $6,930 |
| 2015 | $734 | $7,830 | $1,560 | $6,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Terry Radigan
HomeSmart
(480) 212-6792
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Estela Correa
Zipworld Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6048073
APN: 147-14-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.