Estimated Value: $208,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Biddle St Unit 14, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $233,708, approximately $157 per square foot. 5009 Biddle St Unit 14 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Letoumeau David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificate Holders Of Cwabs 2004-01
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Mccain Joey and Mccain Heather
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Mccain Joey and Mccain Heather
Bought by
Mccain Joey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letoumeau David M | $156,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $152,550 | -- | |
| Mccain Joey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Letoumeau David M | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,970 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,900 | $10,800 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map