Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Mart
Dakota Realty
(605) 670-3199
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $417,000
Ranch home with several outbuildings on over 4 acreas. This is a specialized property only minutes from Vermillion, right on SD Hwy 50.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Nelson | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $199,567 | $54,275 | $145,292 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $164,212 | $35,079 | $129,133 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $142,182 | $30,503 | $111,679 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $118,064 | $27,731 | $90,333 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $98,268 | $26,860 | $71,408 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $103,210 | $26,087 | $77,123 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $98,353 | $25,290 | $73,063 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $92,499 | $25,241 | $67,258 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $89,123 | $24,770 | $64,353 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,343 | $23,795 | $58,548 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,957 | $22,649 | $60,308 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,268 | $17,560 | $64,708 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Mart
Dakota Realty
(605) 670-3199
42 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 817402
APN: 12000-09251-154-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.