5009 Frontier Ln Plano, TX 75023
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Frontier Ln, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $346,635, approximately $222 per square foot. 5009 Frontier Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Donna S
Bought by
Carlsen Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,230
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$324,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlsen Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlsen Beverly J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $333,668 | $99,000 | $234,668 |
| 2024 | $554 | $329,825 | $99,000 | $239,081 |
| 2023 | $554 | $299,841 | $99,000 | $232,218 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $272,583 | $80,000 | $240,822 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $251,038 | $60,000 | $191,038 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $234,292 | $55,000 | $179,292 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $204,795 | $55,000 | $169,516 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $186,177 | $55,000 | $157,638 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $201,658 | $45,000 | $156,658 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $176,072 | $45,000 | $131,072 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $154,246 | $35,000 | $119,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map