5009 Mockingbird Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,655 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Mockingbird Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $270,414, approximately $200 per square foot. 5009 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Tapia Denise Bartles and Bartles Betty Lou
Bought by
Tapia Denise Bartles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Denise Bartles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $29,090 | $9,500 | $19,590 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $21,530 | $4,850 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $21,530 | $4,850 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $21,530 | $4,850 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $21,530 | $4,850 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $21,530 | $4,850 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $21,530 | $4,850 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $21,530 | $4,850 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $21,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $21,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $21,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map