5009 Paperbark Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Paperbark Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $395,086, approximately $265 per square foot. 5009 Paperbark Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Mcclain Rosalyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,308
Outstanding Balance
$106,694
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Rosalyn | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain Rosalyn | $175,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $414,806 | $130,200 | $284,606 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $217,372 | $55,755 | $161,617 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $217,372 | $55,755 | $161,617 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $217,372 | $55,755 | $161,617 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $217,372 | $55,755 | $161,617 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $217,372 | $55,755 | $161,617 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $217,372 | $55,755 | $161,617 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $187,603 | $40,267 | $147,336 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $187,603 | $40,267 | $147,336 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $187,603 | $40,267 | $147,336 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $196,155 | $46,267 | $149,888 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $196,155 | $46,267 | $149,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map