501 16th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 16th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $322,424, approximately $274 per square foot. 501 16th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Atkins Amber
Bought by
Atkins Amber and Argoe Kadin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Alonso Valentin and Alonso Martha B
Bought by
Atkins Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Amber | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atkins Patricia M | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atkins Patricia M | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $253,200 | $46,800 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $249,700 | $46,800 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $189,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $192,900 | $35,100 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $156,700 | $34,600 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $143,800 | $30,700 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $128,500 | $26,200 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $717 | $79,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $704 | $77,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $75,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $691 | $75,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $74,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map