NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $228,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,012 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2021

Last sale price $167,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,474 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Karstens Park
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2021

Completely updated, gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bath, all brick four-square home located on a quiet tree-lined street in the wonderful Neilsen's subdivision area of Moline, IL. This move-in ready home features a brand new roof, new garage siding and door, updated windows, new lighting, fresh paint, and beautiful refinished hardwood floors throughout entire home. Large eat in-kitchen features quartz counters, undermount sink, stainless appliances, gas stove, tile backsplash, and adorable kitchen nook. The bright formal dining room opens to a large living area. Upstairs has 4 good-sized bedrooms with large closets. The dry basement features a huge tiled rec room, 2nd bathroom, large laundry room and more room for storage. Quaint back portch, large level fenced yard with patio & garden area. 2 Car garage, great curb appeal! Awesome 3 season porch spans the full length of the house, for over 2100sf of living space!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Hamerlinck

eXp Realty License #475.157724/B62555000 Listed on: 05/18/2021

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Frick

eXp Realty License #475.188866/S71645000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,358

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 2-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,358

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Legal Description: Lot 7 Block 2 Nielsons Sub Div Of N.50 Out Lot 35 In Se Sec 6 17N 1W
  • Lvt Date: 05/18/2021
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Senior Community: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Tv Available
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x9, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Basement Foundation: Finished, Full, Brick
  • Master Bedroom Egress Window: Yes
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 10x8, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 Egress Window: Yes
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Informal Dining Room: Dimensions: 5x5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Dining: Dining Formal, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 19x11, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 350
  • Rec Room: Dimensions: 21x13, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Tile
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 831
  • Additional Room 1: Dimensions: 24x7, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 100.48
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2012
  • Total Sq Ft: 1662
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 831
  • Upper Level Finished Sq Ft: 831

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio, Porch/3-Season
  • Road Access: Curbs & Gutters
  • Roofing: Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 2
  • Number Of Garage Remotes: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Central Air
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 126x50
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Description: Corner, Level
  • Subdivision: Neilson
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: 17-06-414-007
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4358
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 08-5140
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Moline
  • Middle School: John Deere

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2021
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-7.17%
Current Estimated Value
$196,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$137,091
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terstriep James $167,000 Mason And Scott Pc
Cederoth Properties Inc $76,500 Mason And Scott Pc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terstriep James $150,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $167,000 -1.7% $83 / Sq Ft
06/06/2021 06/06/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $84 / Sq Ft
05/18/2021 05/18/21 For Sale $179,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,073 $60,494 $5,653 $54,841
2023 $4,808 $57,833 $5,404 $52,429
2022 $3,806 $47,831 $5,404 $42,427
2021 $4,337 $45,683 $5,161 $40,522
2020 $4,359 $45,410 $5,130 $40,280
2019 $4,285 $44,346 $5,010 $39,336
2018 $4,188 $43,850 $4,951 $38,899
2017 $4,096 $42,948 $4,849 $38,099
2016 $4,047 $42,230 $4,768 $37,462
2015 $3,962 $41,361 $4,670 $36,691
2014 $963 $41,273 $4,660 $36,613
2013 $963 $41,273 $4,660 $36,613
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4221754

RMLS Alliance

APN: 17-06-414-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.