Seller's Agent in 2021
Austin Muth
GENESIS REALTY, LLC
(701) 226-3748
39 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $358,601
This is the home you've been waiting for! Schedule a showing to see this 2500 square foot ranch-style home with an unbeatable view. This property's features include; four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a walk-out basement, updated counters, stainless steel appliances, two stall garage, huge wrap-around deck, and steel siding. Call your Realtor, and make this house your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Caleb R | $260,000 | Quality Title Inc | |
| Russell Brock | $218,500 | Quality Title Inc | |
| Phillips Rebecca Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Rebecca | $122,900 | Mandan Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr Caleb R | $3,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Brock | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Rebecca | $98,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | +19.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | For Sale | $218,500 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $120,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $123,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $111,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $105,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $105,550 | $15,000 | $90,550 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $103,950 | $15,000 | $88,950 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $102,850 | $15,000 | $87,850 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $92,150 | $12,500 | $79,650 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $91,050 | $9,050 | $82,000 |
| 2013 | $2,497 | $84,650 | $6,600 | $78,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Austin Muth
GENESIS REALTY, LLC
(701) 226-3748
39 in this area
122 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
KRISTIN L OBAN
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 220-1296
20 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Fleck
Oaktree Realty Mandan
(701) 226-5942
54 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3409887
APN: 65-0537000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.