501 9th St Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 9th St, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $292,267. 501 9th St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Cashin Thomas C and Cashin Kathleen M
Bought by
Cashin Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,810
Outstanding Balance
$132,065
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashin Sean M | $118,100 | Mcdonald Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cashin Sean M | $149,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $262,300 | $39,600 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $47 | $262,300 | $39,600 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $262,300 | $39,600 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $262,300 | $39,600 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $185,900 | $23,000 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $185,900 | $23,000 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $185,900 | $23,000 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $185,900 | $23,000 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $185,900 | $23,000 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $185,900 | $23,000 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $185,900 | $23,000 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $185,900 | $23,000 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map