501 9th St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 9th St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $110,538, approximately $93 per square foot. 501 9th St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Sharpnack Mary Ellen
Bought by
Drennen Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1980
Bought by
Sharpnack Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drennen Edward L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Sharpnack Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $31,150 | $3,230 | $27,920 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $31,150 | $3,230 | $27,920 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $31,150 | $3,230 | $27,920 |
| 2022 | $854 | $15,770 | $3,300 | $12,470 |
| 2021 | $846 | $15,770 | $3,300 | $12,470 |
| 2020 | $850 | $15,770 | $3,300 | $12,470 |
| 2019 | $815 | $13,710 | $2,870 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $778 | $13,710 | $2,870 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $798 | $13,710 | $2,870 | $10,840 |
| 2016 | $821 | $14,870 | $3,590 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $802 | $14,870 | $3,590 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $804 | $14,870 | $3,590 | $11,280 |
| 2013 | $748 | $14,870 | $3,590 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map