501 Armstrong Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $538,850 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Armstrong Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $546,963, approximately $424 per square foot. 501 Armstrong Ct is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Phillip Harrington Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Sawyer George S and Sawyer Cindy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Rawls John
Bought by
Phillip Harrington Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Rawls John
Bought by
Rawls John and John Rawls Jr Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer George S | $259,500 | None Available | |
| Phillip Harrington Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rawls John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillip Harrington Enterprises Llc | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $512,400 | $196,600 | $315,800 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $294,700 | $84,500 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $294,700 | $84,500 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $294,700 | $84,500 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $294,700 | $84,500 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $294,700 | $84,500 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $205,500 | $65,300 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $205,500 | $65,300 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $205,500 | $65,300 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $530 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map