501 Birch St E Unit 1 Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Birch St E Unit 1, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $289,241, approximately $111 per square foot. 501 Birch St E Unit 1 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Gjonnes Gary H
Bought by
Gjonnes Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjonnes Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gjonnes Kyle | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $238,800 | $18,500 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $238,800 | $18,500 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2012 | $1,885 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map