501 Braddock St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Braddock St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $167,729, approximately $172 per square foot. 501 Braddock St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cash Valley Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Hockman Lisa M
Bought by
Lavin David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Lisa M and Phillips Margaret A
Bought by
Hockman Timothy and Phillips Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Lisa M and Phillips Margaret A
Bought by
Hockman Timothy and Phillips Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Debbie A
Bought by
Phillips Lisa M and Phillips Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavin David | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hockman Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Hockman Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Hockman Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Lisa M | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hockman Timothy | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hockman Timothy | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Lavin David | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $123,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $115,200 | $23,000 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $110,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $106,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $102,200 | $23,000 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $100,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $99,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $97,600 | $23,000 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map