501 Chaney Ave Crest Hill, IL 60403
Estimated Value: $240,837 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Chaney Ave, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $281,459. 501 Chaney Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Chaney Elementary School, Lockport Township High School East, and Joliet Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Paulson Ronelva W
Bought by
Carroll Thomas E and Carroll Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,822
Outstanding Balance
$57,772
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,687
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Thomas E | $139,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Thomas E | $136,822 | |
| Closed | Carroll Thomas E | $5,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,332 | $79,184 | $18,720 | $60,464 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $71,087 | $16,806 | $54,281 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $61,282 | $14,919 | $46,363 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $57,590 | $14,020 | $43,570 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $55,696 | $13,559 | $42,137 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $52,792 | $12,852 | $39,940 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $49,532 | $12,240 | $37,292 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $45,842 | $11,328 | $34,514 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $42,964 | $10,617 | $32,347 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $40,879 | $10,102 | $30,777 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $39,306 | $9,713 | $29,593 |
| 2013 | $3,480 | $42,724 | $10,558 | $32,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map