501 Cliffside Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $1,186,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Cliffside Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $859,180, approximately $317 per square foot. 501 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $708,400 | $224,000 | $484,400 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $576,500 | $180,000 | $396,500 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $576,500 | $180,000 | $396,500 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $430,600 | $128,000 | $302,600 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $430,600 | $128,000 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $406,200 | $104,000 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $406,200 | $104,000 | $302,200 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $438,200 | $136,000 | $302,200 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $438,200 | $136,000 | $302,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $454,300 | $136,000 | $318,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,800 | $224,000 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map