501 Clover Flat Rd Cedar Park, TX 78613
Silverado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $604,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Clover Flat Rd, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $582,144, approximately $197 per square foot. 501 Clover Flat Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Artie L Henry Middle, and Vista Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Karl Lightford and Kimberly Tarmann
Bought by
Lightford Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Barthold Michelle D
Bought by
Lightford Kari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Tarmann Kimberly E and Barthold Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,162
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightford Karl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lightford Kari L | -- | None Available | |
| Tarmann Kimberly E | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tarmann Kimberly E | $203,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,202 | $606,403 | $108,000 | $498,403 |
| 2024 | $10,202 | $569,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,202 | $517,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,143 | $470,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,476 | $427,591 | $76,000 | $372,641 |
| 2020 | $8,736 | $353,963 | $68,817 | $285,146 |
| 2019 | $8,725 | $343,138 | $64,419 | $278,719 |
| 2018 | $8,579 | $353,419 | $64,419 | $289,000 |
| 2017 | $8,426 | $326,542 | $59,100 | $267,442 |
| 2016 | $8,002 | $310,121 | $59,100 | $252,214 |
| 2015 | $6,425 | $281,928 | $47,100 | $243,206 |
| 2014 | $6,425 | $256,298 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map