Estimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,817,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,451
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Conestoga Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,594,766, approximately $650 per square foot. 501 Conestoga Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Hoffman David F and Hoffman Gale H
Bought by
Hoffman David F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Goff Clark and Knipmeyer Mary Jane Goff
Bought by
Hoffman David F and Hoffman Gale H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Hoffman Nadine and Hoffman Edward F
Bought by
Hoffman David F and Hoffman Gale H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman David F | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman David F | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman David F | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,911 | $984,790 | $533,230 | $451,560 |
| 2024 | $19,911 | $984,790 | $533,230 | $451,560 |
| 2023 | $19,121 | $984,790 | $533,230 | $451,560 |
| 2022 | $18,913 | $984,790 | $533,230 | $451,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map