Estimated Value: $106,730 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Custer Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $236,683. 501 Custer Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Sordelet Stephanie A
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $149,000 | -- | |
| Sordelet Stephanie A | $51,192 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,945 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2025 | $2,844 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $21,600 | $4,310 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map