Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Martin
Realty One Group Pacifica
(253) 686-1315
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $324,000
Turn of the century, one and a half story home, with 1 bedroom and 1.5 bath. Situated on a corner lot, this home has a fenced yard, covered front porch, and detached garage. Mature landscaping, ready to bloom as we head into spring. Cute home, tucked up against Seminary Hill, and close to downtown Centralia.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Pacifica License #21004331 Listed on: 02/28/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2338641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Janna | $304,000 | Title Guaranty | |
| Hansen David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Daenna G | $33,500 | Lewis County Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Ban National Association | $71,820 | 1St Am | |
| Graber Ryan James | $63,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $66,750 | Lewis County Title Co | |
| Welker Chris L | -- | None Available | |
| Welker Chris L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Janna | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Graber Ryan James | $65,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Welker Chris L | $125,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Welker Chris L | $94,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $304,000 | +1.7% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +864.5% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | Sold | $31,000 | -42.7% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Price Changed | $54,100 | -4.9% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Price Changed | $56,900 | -5.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2014 06/14/14 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -20.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $220,600 | $50,000 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $220,600 | $50,000 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $229,000 | $50,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $199,500 | $48,800 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $199,500 | $48,800 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $173,800 | $47,000 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $148,000 | $39,700 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $121,700 | $32,300 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $105,000 | $32,300 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $110,500 | $34,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $970 | $100,800 | $32,800 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $970 | $89,500 | $32,800 | $56,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Martin
Realty One Group Pacifica
(253) 686-1315
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Breezy Jennings
John L Scott
(360) 520-1273
67 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bill Burchfield
Black Hills Real Estate
(360) 508-8428
1 Total Sale
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2338641
APN: 001286-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.