501 Davis St Radford, VA 24141
Estimated Value: $251,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Come see this beautiful 4 bedroom 1.5 bath with washer/dryer hookups for only $1,200.00/per month! Start fresh with new carpet throughout unit. This house features a full front porch, large kitchen, and ample parking!
No animals allowed
GRE criteria is 620+ credit score, 3x the rent in income, and a satisfactory background/rental verification!
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $139,600 | $30,600 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $963 | $139,600 | $30,600 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $777 | $92,500 | $28,200 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $777 | $92,500 | $28,200 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $777 | $92,500 | $28,200 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $722 | $92,500 | $28,200 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $747 | $91,100 | $28,200 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $692 | $91,100 | $28,200 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $692 | $91,100 | $28,200 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $692 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map