501 Desmet Ave Harvey, ND 58341
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $98,891
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Desmet Ave, Harvey, ND 58341 and is currently estimated at $73,630. 501 Desmet Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harvey Elementary School and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Lemer Brent C and Lemer Courtney
Bought by
Burton Taylor E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,602
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$72,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Aljets Steven J and Aljets Teresa
Bought by
Lemer Brent C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,575
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Taylor E | $37,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Lemer Brent C | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Taylor E | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemer Brent C | $21,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $31,620 | $6,010 | $25,610 |
| 2024 | $850 | $26,170 | $6,010 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $829 | $23,270 | $6,010 | $17,260 |
| 2022 | $814 | $22,080 | $4,820 | $17,260 |
| 2021 | $842 | $22,080 | $4,820 | $17,260 |
| 2020 | $835 | $21,180 | $5,350 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $855 | $21,180 | $5,350 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $548 | $21,180 | $5,350 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $548 | $23,510 | $4,850 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $504 | $21,672 | $4,850 | $16,822 |
| 2015 | $520 | $21,672 | $4,850 | $16,822 |
| 2014 | $490 | $21,672 | $4,850 | $16,822 |
| 2013 | $490 | $17,846 | $3,850 | $13,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map