501 Devon Dr Burr Ridge, IL 60527
Burr Ridge West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,548 - $1,290,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,855
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Devon Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $1,039,887, approximately $269 per square foot. 501 Devon Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Anne M. Jeans Elementary School, Burr Ridge Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Aldinger Thomas L and Aldinger Laurie A
Bought by
Chu Gary and Chu Christine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,851
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$923,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Gary | $570,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Gary | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,366 | $262,802 | $97,021 | $165,781 |
| 2023 | $13,789 | $241,590 | $89,190 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $14,200 | $248,800 | $91,850 | $156,950 |
| 2021 | $13,625 | $245,980 | $90,810 | $155,170 |
| 2020 | $13,403 | $241,110 | $89,010 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $13,160 | $231,350 | $85,410 | $145,940 |
| 2018 | $13,218 | $241,530 | $84,940 | $156,590 |
| 2017 | $13,126 | $232,420 | $81,740 | $150,680 |
| 2016 | $12,819 | $221,820 | $78,010 | $143,810 |
| 2015 | $12,809 | $208,690 | $73,390 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | $12,167 | $195,460 | $71,360 | $124,100 |
| 2013 | $11,780 | $194,550 | $71,030 | $123,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map