Seller's Agent in 2020
Kate Howard
eXp Realty
(563) 940-3383
4 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $482,000
Pride of Ownership shows in this gorgeous 4 bed/4 bath, 2 story home in Coal Valley. This home features a foyer (12x10) with 2 story staircase, formal dining room, office space w/ french doors, living room w/ fireplace, main floor laundry/utility sink, informal dining room next to the remodeled kitchen with center island, pantry and additional built in hutch. All 4 bedrooms are upstairs including 2 bdrm w/ a jack & jill bath, 3rd bedroom with its own full bath, master suite has vaulted ceilings, walk in closet, jacuzzi tub, dual vanities, and a skylight. The finished basement has an L-shaped rec room, gym, and a workshop (17x14) w/ built in bench plus shelving for storage. Beautifully landscaped back yard with privacy fence, garden space, large shed w/ loft (16x12), patio, and composite deck (19x14) perfect for entertaining. Per seller; Storm door/Carpet '20, A/C '17, Furnace '15, Kitchen/utility sink '10, Roof '08, Sump Pump '07. See documents for additional updates.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclanahan David | $319,900 | Gomez Title | |
| Aten Erica L | -- | Califf & Harper Pc | |
| -- | $225,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclanahan David | $302,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $319,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2020 07/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,327 | $125,592 | $15,862 | $109,730 |
| 2023 | $9,794 | $118,483 | $14,964 | $103,519 |
| 2022 | $8,921 | $112,520 | $14,211 | $98,309 |
| 2021 | $8,423 | $106,755 | $13,483 | $93,272 |
| 2020 | $8,232 | $101,094 | $12,768 | $88,326 |
| 2019 | $7,598 | $97,206 | $12,277 | $84,929 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $95,021 | $12,001 | $83,020 |
| 2017 | $7,539 | $95,021 | $12,001 | $83,020 |
| 2016 | $7,554 | $95,021 | $12,001 | $83,020 |
| 2015 | $7,606 | $95,021 | $12,001 | $83,020 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $94,574 | $11,788 | $82,786 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $94,574 | $11,788 | $82,786 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kate Howard
eXp Realty
(563) 940-3383
4 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rose Wulgaert
NextHome QC Realty
(309) 236-3611
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: QC4212989
APN: 17-26-215-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.