501 E 13th St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Pendleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,736,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E 13th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $1,364,500. 501 E 13th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $225,436 | $49,634 | $175,802 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $225,436 | $49,634 | $175,802 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $235,368 | $30,520 | $204,848 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $235,368 | $30,520 | $204,848 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $235,368 | $30,520 | $204,848 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $188,293 | $24,416 | $163,877 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $151,442 | $24,416 | $127,026 |
| 2017 | $14,184 | $151,442 | $24,416 | $127,026 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $34,651 | $7,081 | $27,570 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $34,651 | $7,081 | $27,570 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $34,651 | $7,081 | $27,570 |
| 2013 | $845 | $9,300 | $7,224 | $2,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map