501 E 2nd St Toluca, IL 61369
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E 2nd St, Toluca, IL 61369 and is currently estimated at $95,463, approximately $64 per square foot. 501 E 2nd St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Fieldcrest Elementary School - South, Fieldcrest Elementary School - West, and Fieldcrest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Bought by
Kingen Seth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingen Seth | $49,402 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,366 | $19,609 | $3,925 | $15,684 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $18,006 | $3,604 | $14,402 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $21,797 | $3,262 | $18,535 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $20,201 | $3,023 | $17,178 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $19,499 | $2,918 | $16,581 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $18,271 | $2,882 | $15,389 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $18,271 | $2,882 | $15,389 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $18,644 | $2,941 | $15,703 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $19,050 | $3,005 | $16,045 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,961 | $2,991 | $15,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,627 | $2,938 | $15,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map