Listed by Imagine Realty Grp ERA Powered, Bought with eXp Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

501 E 4th St Warden, WA 98857

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $289,418

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,000 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2026

Last sale price $289,900 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,702 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Corner Lot
  • Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2026

Charming Warden home with spacious layout and great potential! Welcome to this inviting 4 bedrooms, 1 bath home offering on a generous 8,398 sq ft corner lot. Featuring a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace, hardwood and tile floors, and a finished basement for extra-living or storage space. The kitchen and dining areas flow nicely for everyday living or entertaining. Exterior highlights include durable brick and vinyl/metal siding, an attached one-car garage, and a large yard perfect for gardening, play, or relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near Warden schools, parks, and local amenities. A wonderful opportunity to own a well-maintained home with plenty of room to make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessie Dominguez

Imagine Realty Grp ERA Powered License #24003914 Listed on: 10/27/2025

Co-Listed By

Marylu Ochoa

Imagine Realty ERA Powered License #133467

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Sellen

eXp Realty License #129465

eXp Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2448735

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,323

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 140

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,323

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,398 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1955
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Building Name: Johanson Rogers 2nd ADD
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2000
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2448735, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2448735?w=Consumer&agent=106770
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2000
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2000
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 2
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Sidewalk, Value In Land

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 061529000
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1928
  • Lot Size: 60 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8398
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 1

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2323.22

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Jan 4, 2026
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$289,900
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$282,605

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,295
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.22%
Original Mortgage
$11,385
Outstanding Balance
$11,033
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Pruneda Kylee R
Bought by
Luna Eric L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Kurkowski Betty L
Bought by
Pruneda Kylee R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,330
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Pruneda Cosme L and Pruneda Kylee R
Bought by
Pruneda Kylee R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,330
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vela Julissa $289,900 Stewart Title Company
Luna Eric L $155,000 Frontier Title & Escrow
Pruneda Kylee R $89,000 Grant County Title
Pruneda Kylee R -- Grant County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vela Julissa $11,385
Open Vela Julissa $284,648
Previous Owner Luna Eric L $152,192
Previous Owner Pruneda Kylee R $86,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Sold $289,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $289,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,342 $231,158 -- --
2024 $2,009 $203,485 $19,000 $184,485
2023 $1,834 $168,575 $16,500 $152,075
2022 $1,769 $168,575 $16,500 $152,075
2021 $1,729 $168,575 $16,500 $152,075
2020 $1,101 $165,690 $16,500 $149,190
2019 $841 $86,140 $12,000 $74,140
2018 $909 $78,415 $12,000 $66,415
2017 $1,217 $112,655 $12,000 $100,655
2016 $1,029 $92,470 $12,000 $80,470
2013 -- $87,670 $11,700 $75,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2448735

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 061529000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.