501 E 7th St Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E 7th St, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $159,649, approximately $142 per square foot. 501 E 7th St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Lamerson Larry E and Lamerson Oletta J
Bought by
Foster John Jason and Foster Tammy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Clark Walter T and Clark Helen
Bought by
Depugh Brenda L and Clark Rick Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster John Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Depugh Brenda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $31,800 | $11,690 | $20,110 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $31,800 | $11,690 | $20,110 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $31,800 | $11,690 | $20,110 |
| 2022 | $838 | $20,050 | $6,940 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $822 | $20,050 | $6,940 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $30,850 | $6,940 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $26,140 | $5,880 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $26,140 | $5,880 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $26,140 | $5,880 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $26,490 | $5,190 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $26,490 | $5,190 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $26,490 | $5,190 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $26,490 | $5,190 | $21,300 |
| 2012 | $1,128 | $26,490 | $5,190 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map