501 E Allen Ave Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated payment $1,026/month
Total Views
18,439
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$90
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
- Corner Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Here is a great investment opportunity. Duplex- 2 Bed 1 Bath, Monthly Rent:$850.00- Gross Income:$20,400.00, Taxes:$800.89
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $801
Interior Spaces
- 2,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Community Details
- 2 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $19,439 | $900 | $18,539 |
| 2024 | $820 | $19,439 | $900 | $18,539 |
| 2023 | $801 | $19,439 | $900 | $18,539 |
| 2022 | $685 | $19,439 | $900 | $18,539 |
| 2021 | $638 | $16,330 | $900 | $15,430 |
| 2020 | $596 | $16,330 | $900 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $555 | $16,330 | $900 | $15,430 |
| 2018 | $514 | $16,330 | $900 | $15,430 |
| 2017 | $472 | $16,330 | $900 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $415 | $9,840 | $900 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | $38 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +2.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25029314
APN: 01-144181-32700