501 E Broadway Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Broadway, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $369,762, approximately $186 per square foot. 501 E Broadway is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Minnich Howard H and Minnich Patricia A
Bought by
Wright Joseph A and Wright Karen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Joseph A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,750 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2025 | $7,354 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2021 | $6,865 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2019 | $6,841 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2018 | $6,806 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2017 | $6,747 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2016 | $0 | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,270 | $40,880 | $194,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map