501 E Campbell St Fletcher, OK 73541
Estimated Value: $144,405 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Campbell St, Fletcher, OK 73541 and is currently estimated at $166,351, approximately $95 per square foot. 501 E Campbell St is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Sterling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Mciver Pearl N
Bought by
Morse Thomas and Morse Misty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Thomas | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $12,149 | $2,729 | $9,420 |
| 2024 | $948 | $11,990 | $2,599 | $9,391 |
| 2023 | $948 | $11,020 | $2,599 | $8,421 |
| 2022 | $864 | $10,495 | $2,765 | $7,730 |
| 2021 | $828 | $9,995 | $2,465 | $7,530 |
| 2020 | $793 | $9,519 | $2,196 | $7,323 |
| 2019 | $758 | $9,066 | $1,785 | $7,281 |
| 2018 | $723 | $8,635 | $1,420 | $7,215 |
| 2017 | $674 | $8,223 | $1,240 | $6,983 |
| 2016 | $644 | $7,832 | $1,069 | $6,763 |
| 2015 | $685 | $7,459 | $901 | $6,558 |
| 2014 | $652 | $7,104 | $829 | $6,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map