501 E Center St Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $186,817
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Center St, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $161,939. 501 E Center St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank 2006 & Ff11
Bought by
England Ernest Scott and England Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Ernest Scott | $71,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | England Ernest Scott | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,841 | $44,559 | $12,694 | $31,865 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $39,640 | $11,293 | $28,347 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $38,407 | $10,942 | $27,465 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $34,995 | $9,970 | $25,025 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $34,995 | $9,970 | $25,025 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $35,100 | $10,000 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $37,530 | $12,430 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $37,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $37,530 | $12,430 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $35,955 | $11,910 | $24,045 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $33,055 | $10,950 | $22,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map