501 E Charles Rd Marion, IN 46952
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $181,520
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Partially Wooded Lot
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Corner Lot
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of July 2017Sprawling ranch with an attached pole barn! Sitting on 1.5A with woods. 2 extra detached garages. Beautiful setting! Corner lot with frontage on Charles & St. Rd 9. House needs some TLC
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $913
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 1.45 Acre Lot
- Corner Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,600 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Private Company Owned Well
- Well
- Septic System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-02-29-203-008.000-032
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jul 8, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Julian Dennis S
Bought by
Randy Chandler
List Price
$76,900
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-18.08%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.53%
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jul 8, 2017
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Julian Dennis S
Bought by
Chandler Randy
List Price
$76,900
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-18.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Lane Sharon Ann and Julian Stephen D
Bought by
Julian Dennis S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Chandler | $63,000 | -- | |
| Chandler Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Julian Dennis S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $63,000 | -18.1% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | For Sale | $76,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $126,800 | $17,400 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $196 | $116,000 | $17,400 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $192 | $114,200 | $17,400 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $188 | $102,400 | $17,400 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $184 | $90,000 | $17,400 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $162 | $90,100 | $17,400 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $177 | $84,400 | $17,400 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $302 | $81,000 | $17,400 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $366 | $79,700 | $17,400 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $599 | $59,600 | $10,100 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $590 | $58,700 | $10,100 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | $590 | $61,800 | $10,100 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201731342
APN: 27-02-29-203-009.000-032