501 E Cluster Ave Tampa, FL 33604
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,864/month
About This Home
Modern Bungalow with detached ADU + private entry! *10% CAP RATE POTENTIAL!* Main home is a 3/1 (963sf) and ADU is 1/1 (359sf). Main home roof 2023, ADU roof 2025. HVAC 2024. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout both units - no carpet. Main home features well-designed kitchen with modern finishes, high-end stainless-steel appliances that include a 5-door KitchenAid refrigerator, LG cooktop, and LG dishwasher. The island countertop, highlighted by acoustic wood accents, is complemented by elegant LED backlit wine rack. The upgraded spa-like bathroom, adjacent to the primary bedroom, offers a rainfall shower with a glass enclosure and stunning standalone tub. High quality window shades provide complete privacy and boost energy efficiency by keeping space cooler in summer months. Two additional guest bedrooms located towards the front of the home, great for those with home office needs or multiple tenants. Inviting bonus room foyer serves as a cozy reading nook, alternative office space, or mudroom. Outside, enjoy grilling on the back deck and benefit from an oversized driveway that accommodates 5-6 vehicles. In the neighborhood you will find top dining and nightlife spots like the Michelin-recognized Rooster and Till, Mekenita Cantina, Bo’s Ice Cream, Bamboozle, and The C House - all a short drive away. Enjoy craft cocktails at Mandarin Heights or kick off your day with a coffee from The Lab. Perfect location for anyone that loves to explore Tampa’s vibrant restaurant scene. Other nearby attractions include Lowry Park Zoo, Busch Gardens, and Rogers Park Golf Course. Excellent for commuters with highway access only a minute or two away. Income-producing, upgraded in every corner you look, what are you waiting for! Book your showing today.
Listing Agent
DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3417279 Listed on: 05/16/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,270
Year Built
- Built in 1922
Lot Details
- 4,108 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 52x79
- Private Entrance
Home Design
- Duplex
- Shingle Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,322 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 5
- Assessor Parcel Number A-25-28-18-4E8-000000-00005.0
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
- 1,322 Sq Ft Building
- Susieanna Sub Subdivision
Building Details
- Operating Expense $5,720
- Gross Income $44,400
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $260,312 | $52,747 | $207,565 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $169,158 | $48,351 | $120,807 |
| 2023 | $443 | $39,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $37,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $406 | $36,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $391 | $36,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $35,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $34,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $323 | $56,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $33,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $33,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $32,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,645 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $448,000 | 0.0% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Rented | $2,450 | +10.1% | -- | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,225 | -1.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.3% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $348 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Title America Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title America Real Estate Clos | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $394,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $17,234 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $9,981 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $36,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
5-Star Google Agent. Top producer at Dalton Wade Real Estate Group. Clients can count on Darren to utilize his superior knowledge of marketing and relentless work ethic to exceed expectations. His mission is to use his past sales experience to his clients' advantage and help them get the most out of their home sale. This is accomplished by leveraging some of the best marketing tools available to maximize market exposure. By working with Darren, clients undoubtedly put themselves in a greater