501 E Eure St Saint Pauls, NC 28384
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $333,922
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Eure St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384 and is currently estimated at $175,481, approximately $221 per square foot. 501 E Eure St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Saint Pauls Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Saint Pauls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Jones Dytanya and Jones Syrena
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria and Chavez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Clark Patrick and Hill Victoria
Bought by
Jones Dytanya and Jones Syrena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,006
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Williams Sarah Louise and Williams Joseph
Bought by
Mckinnon Alma and Maynor Basil Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Maria | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Dytanya | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinnon Alma | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Dytanya | $120,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $66,400 | $11,000 | $55,400 |
| 2024 | $573 | $66,400 | $11,000 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $430 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $430 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $430 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $422 | $48,100 | $10,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $430 | $42,300 | $7,000 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $386 | $42,300 | $7,000 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $386 | $42,300 | $7,000 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $386 | $42,300 | $7,000 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $386 | $42,300 | $7,000 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map