501 E Ferguson St Clinton, SC 29325
Estimated Value: $92,252 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Ferguson St, Clinton, SC 29325 and is currently estimated at $134,813. 501 E Ferguson St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School, Summit Classical School, and Thornwell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Watson Patricia B
Bought by
Watson Carter L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Carter L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $2,410 | $390 | $2,020 |
| 2024 | $609 | $2,410 | $390 | $2,020 |
| 2023 | $585 | $7,948 | $908 | $7,040 |
| 2022 | $454 | $2,410 | $390 | $2,020 |
| 2021 | $492 | $2,260 | $360 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $501 | $2,260 | $360 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $522 | $2,260 | $360 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $502 | $2,260 | $360 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $494 | $2,260 | $360 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | $250 | $3,180 | $420 | $2,760 |
| 2014 | $250 | $3,180 | $420 | $2,760 |
| 2013 | $250 | $1,320 | $260 | $1,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map