501 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $869,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $682,018, approximately $947 per square foot. 501 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Spearing Thomas and Thomas J Spearing Revocable Trust
Bought by
Spearing Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Spearing Thomas and Thomas J Spearing Income Trust
Bought by
Spearing Thomas and Thomas J Spearing Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Spearing Thomas
Bought by
Thomas J Spearing Income Trust and Spearing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Mc Master Mildred C
Bought by
Test Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spearing Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Spearing Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Spearing Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas J Spearing Income Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas J Spearing Income Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Test Teresa | $260,000 | Douglas Reynolds |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,147 | $454,400 | $280,400 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $8,011 | $454,400 | $280,400 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $80 | $454,400 | $280,400 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $378,700 | $218,400 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $378,700 | $218,400 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $378,700 | $218,400 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $7,891 | $378,700 | $218,400 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $7,891 | $323,500 | $218,400 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $7,606 | $323,500 | $218,400 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $7,585 | $323,500 | $218,400 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $323,500 | $218,400 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,500 | $233,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map