B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Bevill
Texas Premier Properties R E
(903) 571-7805
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $203,854
Cozy three bedroom one bath home for sale in Arp! This home sits on approximately 2 acres, and is conveniently located right off E HWY 135, so it is close to amenities. Home offers a sunroom, formal dining area, and a small shed/barn. There is a beautiful mock fireplace in the living area. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Premier Properties R E License #0344852 Listed on: 12/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER AGENT
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Tracy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $112,858 | $66,432 | $46,426 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $77,980 | $31,554 | $46,426 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $97,033 | $31,554 | $65,479 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $82,089 | $21,036 | $61,053 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $56,365 | $21,036 | $35,329 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $52,499 | $21,036 | $31,463 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $52,056 | $21,036 | $31,020 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $46,554 | $16,854 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $45,438 | $16,779 | $28,659 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $82,492 | $16,779 | $65,713 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $79,663 | $16,779 | $62,884 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $77,557 | $16,317 | $61,240 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Bevill
Texas Premier Properties R E
(903) 571-7805
7 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NON MEMBER AGENT
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10057570
APN: 1-00000-0779-00-011000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.