501 E Naylor Mill Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
25,643
Sq Ft
3.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Naylor Mill Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804. 501 E Naylor Mill Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Salisbury 77 Llc
Bought by
Mill Pond Village Plaza Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Pond Village Plaza Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,655 | $2,588,700 | $525,000 | $2,063,700 |
| 2024 | $23,652 | $2,466,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23,183 | $2,344,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22,653 | $2,223,100 | $525,000 | $1,698,100 |
| 2021 | $10,823 | $1,969,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,700 | $1,716,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,310 | $1,462,800 | $217,500 | $1,245,300 |
| 2018 | $29,884 | $1,435,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $29,301 | $1,407,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25,143 | $1,379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25,143 | $1,379,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map