501 E Richardson Dr Mobile, AL 36606
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,288 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Richardson Dr, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $197,822, approximately $105 per square foot. 501 E Richardson Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Williamson High School, and St. Pius Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Sewell Bryan John
Bought by
Sewell Bryan John and Sewell Karla B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewell Bryan John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,280 | $2,800 | $11,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,790 | $2,500 | $10,290 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,770 | $2,500 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,770 | $2,500 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $11,420 | $2,500 | $8,920 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $11,420 | $2,500 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $10,850 | $2,500 | $8,350 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map