Estimated Value: $56,865 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Spring St, Ola, AR 72853 and is currently estimated at $59,216, approximately $53 per square foot. 501 E Spring St is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School, Two Rivers High School, and Ola Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Wilson & Associations Pllc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Neeley Danny E and Neeley Capella A
Bought by
Duran Herminio Orlando
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Corporation | $27,681 | -- | |
| Duran Herminio Orlando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $5,387 | $660 | $4,727 |
| 2024 | $273 | $5,387 | $660 | $4,727 |
| 2023 | $273 | $5,387 | $660 | $4,727 |
| 2022 | $330 | $6,520 | $660 | $5,860 |
| 2021 | $313 | $6,520 | $660 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $285 | $5,630 | $660 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $285 | $5,630 | $660 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $285 | $5,630 | $660 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $285 | $5,630 | $660 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | $262 | $5,180 | $660 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,180 | $660 | $4,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,180 | $660 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map