501 E Vine St Le Roy, IL 61752
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Vine St, Le Roy, IL 61752 and is currently estimated at $159,275, approximately $70 per square foot. 501 E Vine St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Le Roy Elementary School, Le Roy Junior High School, and Le Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Mclean County
Bought by
Legacy Mortgage Asset Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Loftus Jason
Bought by
Loftus Burris Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Loftus Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Stevens Joanne E and Borklund Eric A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Dawson Dean A and Dawson Kathy
Bought by
Stevens Joanne E and Borklund Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,117
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Mortgage Asset Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loftus Burris Anita | $74,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Loftus Jason | -- | First Community Title | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | $147,582 | None Available | |
| Stevens Joanne E | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loftus Burris Anita | $70,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Loftus Jason | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Joanne E | $133,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $39,417 | $9,248 | $30,169 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $35,629 | $8,359 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $30,024 | $7,044 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $28,570 | $6,703 | $21,867 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $27,676 | $6,493 | $21,183 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $27,676 | $6,493 | $21,183 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $27,676 | $6,493 | $21,183 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $27,877 | $6,540 | $21,337 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $27,454 | $6,441 | $21,013 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $26,667 | $6,256 | $20,411 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $39,498 | $6,173 | $33,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,498 | $6,173 | $33,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map